Packages
The CRM and email run from $99 a month. The site and the operations bolt on when you need them.
What it actually costs
The usual tools
≈ $661 USD
At Connext
$399 USD
01Plans
The Connext plan
3 users included
$USD/mo
One week free to try it. Email, hosting, domain and site upkeep included: one vendor, one bill.
$25 USD per user after
- Custom CRM — records, pipeline, role permissions
- Lead management — intake channels, assignment, follow-ups
- Opportunities tracked from first contact to sale
- Product and service catalogue, at your prices
- Quotes built from the catalogue, with your pricing formulas
Starter
$39 USD/mo
For the SMB that wants a real CRM and keeps its email and its site where they are.
3 users included · $25 USD per user after
No professional email, no hosting, domain or site upkeep: that is the Connext plan.
On request
Quotedanswer within 24h
For what fits no box: a module nobody else sells, an integration with your ERP, a mobile app.
02Add-ons
Add what you need
Monthly, no new commitment. Drop them whenever you want.
- 01
Website
A new site or a rebuild of yours — we build it, you keep it live inside the subscription. The starting price covers a standard site up to five pages; past that, we quote before we start. Hosting and maintenance are already in the $99 USD.
$499 USDfrom, at setup
Claim your free preview - 02
Operations
Phone, messages and repeated tasks move into the same system as everything else. Flat price, however many people you are.
+ $250 USD/mo, whole team
Claim your free preview - 03
AI assistants
An assistant that answers your customers from your own documents and your CRM, in French and English.
+ $149 USD/mo
Claim your free preview
Example, a team of 5: $149 USD/mo for the base, $399 USD with Operations, plus $499 USD once for the site.
Prices in US dollars, tax calculated from your address. Cancel anytime — we don’t write contracts that trap you. Custom work is quoted in writing before we start, never after.
03Comparison
What you are already paying, elsewhere
The typical SaaS stack for a five-person SMB. Every tool bills per seat, in US dollars, from a different vendor.
Professional emailIncluded
- Microsoft 365 Business Basic$7 USD /user/mo
- Google Workspace Business Starter$8.40 USD /user/mo
CRMIncluded
- monday CRM Standard$17 USD /seat/mo
- Pipedrive Growth$39 USD /seat/mo
- GoHighLevel Starter$97 USD /mo, flat
GoHighLevel is flat-rate and already bundles texting, automations, booking and the shared inbox — the closest comparable to the Connext plan, and a buyer who consolidates there pays less than the sum of the lines below. Its SMS, email and AI sending is still billed by usage, adding $20 to $150 USD a month depending on volume.
WebsiteWebsite add-on
- Squarespace Core$23 USD /mo
- Wix Business$39 USD /mo
Phone and textsOperations add-on
- Quo (formerly OpenPhone) Business$23 USD /user/mo
- RingCentral Core$20 USD /user/mo
RingCentral caps texting at 25 messages per user per month on Core, 25 to 200 depending on the plan. Both bill per user, so the bill grows with the team. The Operations add-on is a flat price whatever the size.
Unified inboxOperations add-on
- Front Starter$25 USD /user/mo
One thread for texts, Messenger, Instagram and email instead of four apps open at once. Billed per user, again.
Online bookingOperations add-on
- Calendly Teams$16 USD /user/mo
- Acuity Scheduling Growing$27 USD /mo
Calendly bills per user; Acuity tiers cap how many staff calendars you get. At Connext the booking writes straight into the client record, with no integration to wire.
Automatic customer follow-upOperations add-on
- ActiveCampaign Plus$49 USD /mo — 1,000 contacts
- HubSpot Marketing Starter$15 USD /user/mo
Both price on contact count, so the bill grows as your list does. Connext follow-ups read the CRM directly, with no list to sync.
AutomationsOperations add-on
- Zapier Professional$29.99 USD /mo — 750 tasks
Zapier orchestrates but sends nothing: texts and transactional email are billed by usage from another vendor. Every action counts as one task — 750 tasks is roughly 190 leads a month at four actions each, then overage at 1.25×.
Social publishingOn request
- Buffer Team$12 USD /channel/mo
- Hootsuite Professional$99 USD /mo
And the usage fees the prices above do not buy
Scenario: a team of 5 sending 2,000 texts and handling 400 leads a month.
Sending the textsOperations add-on
- Twilio≈ $25 USD /mo
Zapier does not send texts: automated sending goes through a messaging API, billed per segment. $0.0079 per segment, plus about $0.003 in carrier fees, $1.15 for the number and from $1.50 for the 10DLC campaign.
Task overageOperations add-on
- Zapier≈ $43 USD /mo
400 leads at four actions each is 1,600 tasks. 750 are included, the other 850 bill at 1.25× the base rate.
Transactional emailIncluded
- SendGrid Essentials$19.95 USD /mo
Receipts, confirmations, follow-ups. None of the CRMs above send them.
List price
Usage fees
What it actually costs
At a comparable price, the difference is not the bill. It is a system built for you rather than six subscriptions you assemble yourself, your data hosted in Canada and Law 25 compliant, one vendor to call when something breaks, and the team that wrote the code answering the phone.
Vendor list prices captured 17 August 2026. The total takes the average of the tools listed on each line, at the tier that actually does the job described: the entry plan of each one does not. The total excludes social publishing, which is not in the package. The whole table is in US dollars, Connext included: nothing is converted. Prices shown are each vendor’s headline rate, often on annual billing: paid monthly they cost more. 10DLC registration adds one-time fees on top. Vendors change their prices: verify before you decide.
Custom-built. No call, no card, no pressure.
Quebec Law 25 compliant. No resale. No newsletter.

